Category:Vocations: Difference between revisions

From Echoes of Angmar - Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Imported from text file)
 
No edit summary
 
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Category:Crafting]]
[[Category:Crafting]]
Each vocation is made up of three different [[:Category:Crafting|crafting]] [[:Category:Professions|professions]]. You can choose your vocation at a [[:Category:Craft_Trainers|crafting trainer]] (Master or Mistress of Apprentices).
Each vocation is made up of three different [[:Category:Crafting|crafting]] [[:Category:Professions|professions]]. You can choose your vocation at a [[:Category:Craft_Trainers|crafting trainer]] (Master or Mistress of Apprentices).
== Vocation / Profession Combinations ==
{| class="vocationtable wikitable"
|Vocation
|Cook
|Farmer
|Forester
|Jeweller
|Metalsmith
|Prospector
|Scholar
|Tailor
|Weaponsmith
|Woodworker
|-
|Armourer
|<nowiki>-</nowiki>
|<nowiki>-</nowiki>
|<nowiki>-</nowiki>
|<nowiki>-</nowiki>
|<nowiki>+</nowiki>
|<nowiki>+</nowiki>
|<nowiki>-</nowiki>
|<nowiki>+</nowiki>
|<nowiki>-</nowiki>
|<nowiki>-</nowiki>
|-
|Armsman
|<nowiki>-</nowiki>
|<nowiki>-</nowiki>
|<nowiki>-</nowiki>
|<nowiki>-</nowiki>
|<nowiki>-</nowiki>
|<nowiki>+</nowiki>
|<nowiki>-</nowiki>
|<nowiki>-</nowiki>
|<nowiki>+</nowiki>
|<nowiki>+</nowiki>
|-
|Explorer
|<nowiki>-</nowiki>
|<nowiki>-</nowiki>
|<nowiki>+</nowiki>
|<nowiki>-</nowiki>
|<nowiki>-</nowiki>
|<nowiki>+</nowiki>
|<nowiki>-</nowiki>
|<nowiki>+</nowiki>
|<nowiki>-</nowiki>
|<nowiki>-</nowiki>
|-
|Historian
|<nowiki>-</nowiki>
|<nowiki>+</nowiki>
|<nowiki>-</nowiki>
|<nowiki>-</nowiki>
|<nowiki>-</nowiki>
|<nowiki>-</nowiki>
|<nowiki>+</nowiki>
|<nowiki>-</nowiki>
|<nowiki>+</nowiki>
|<nowiki>-</nowiki>
|-
|Tinker
|<nowiki>+</nowiki>
|<nowiki>-</nowiki>
|<nowiki>-</nowiki>
|<nowiki>+</nowiki>
|<nowiki>-</nowiki>
|<nowiki>+</nowiki>
|<nowiki>-</nowiki>
|<nowiki>-</nowiki>
|<nowiki>-</nowiki>
|<nowiki>-</nowiki>
|-
|Woodsman
|<nowiki>-</nowiki>
|<nowiki>+</nowiki>
|<nowiki>+</nowiki>
|<nowiki>-</nowiki>
|<nowiki>-</nowiki>
|<nowiki>-</nowiki>
|<nowiki>-</nowiki>
|<nowiki>-</nowiki>
|<nowiki>-</nowiki>
|<nowiki>+</nowiki>
|-
|Yeoman
|<nowiki>+</nowiki>
|<nowiki>+</nowiki>
|<nowiki>-</nowiki>
|<nowiki>-</nowiki>
|<nowiki>-</nowiki>
|<nowiki>-</nowiki>
|<nowiki>-</nowiki>
|<nowiki>+</nowiki>
|<nowiki>-</nowiki>
|<nowiki>-</nowiki>
|}

Latest revision as of 13:27, 12 February 2025

Each vocation is made up of three different crafting professions. You can choose your vocation at a crafting trainer (Master or Mistress of Apprentices).

Vocation / Profession Combinations

Vocation Cook Farmer Forester Jeweller Metalsmith Prospector Scholar Tailor Weaponsmith Woodworker
Armourer - - - - + + - + - -
Armsman - - - - - + - - + +
Explorer - - + - - + - + - -
Historian - + - - - - + - + -
Tinker + - - + - + - - - -
Woodsman - + + - - - - - - +
Yeoman + + - - - - - + - -

Pages in category "Vocations"

The following 7 pages are in this category, out of 7 total.